Is V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Spicy Hot 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Can Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Flavoring, Citric Acid
Check V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Spicy Hot 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Spicy Hot 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Spicy Hot 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Can is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


