Is V8 BEVERAGE GREENS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (YELLOW CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES, SPINACH), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WHITE GRAPES, APPLES, PINEAPPLES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, BANANA PUREE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), HUITO JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check V8 BEVERAGE GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 BEVERAGE GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


