Is V8 BEVERAGE LOW SODIUM VEGETABLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID.

Check V8 BEVERAGE LOW SODIUM VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup