Is V8 Deliciously Green 100% Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable juice (water and concentrated juices of sweet potatoes, yellow carrots, spinach, cucumber, celery, kale, romaine lettuce, green pepper), fruit juice (water and concentrated juices of apples, pineapple, kiwis), water, citric acid, natural flavoring, banana puree, spinach puree (spinach, water), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), huito juice concentrate (for color), watermelon juice concentrate (for color), beta carotene, zinc gluconate.

Check V8 Deliciously Green 100% Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Deliciously Green 100% Juice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySavoryAcidicFruity
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking