Is V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Orange Pineapple, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Yellow Tomatoes), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Pineapples), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Orange Pineapple, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Orange Pineapple, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go