Is V8 +Energy Passionfruit Orange Guava Juice Energy Drink, 8 fl oz Can, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Yellow Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Apples, Passionfruit, Oranges), Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Caffeine (From Black And Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Guava Puree Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check V8 +Energy Passionfruit Orange Guava Juice Energy Drink, 8 fl oz Can, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 +Energy Passionfruit Orange Guava Juice Energy Drink, 8 fl oz Can, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
V8 +Energy Passionfruit Orange Guava Juice Energy Drink, 8 fl oz Can, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


