Is V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Beet Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Rice Syrup Solids, Caffeine From Black And Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Modified Cornstarch, Blueberry Juice Concentrate Powder, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural Flavoring, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


