Is V8 +Energy, Pomegranate Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavoring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright pomegranate and blueberry notes deliver a fruity, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, lightly pulped texture. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning or midday refreshment, users report portability and consistent taste; reviews note pleasant fruitiness but mixed opinions on sweetness and occasional aftertaste. Many also cite convenient compact packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Blueberries, Pomegranates), Natural Flavoring, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Caffeine From Black And Green Tea, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check V8 +Energy, Pomegranate Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking