Is V8, FLAVORED VEGETABLE & FRUIT BEVERAGE, MANDARIN ORANGE KIWI, MANDARIN ORANGE KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICES OF (SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES OF (APPLES, MANDARIN ORANGES, WHITE GRAPES, KIWI), NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE).
Check V8, FLAVORED VEGETABLE & FRUIT BEVERAGE, MANDARIN ORANGE KIWI, MANDARIN ORANGE KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, FLAVORED VEGETABLE & FRUIT BEVERAGE, MANDARIN ORANGE KIWI, MANDARIN ORANGE KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


