Is V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Each bottle contains the juice of: Apple (69.6%)(Reconstituted Juice), Sweet Potato (29%)(Reconstituted Juice), Yellow Carrot (1%)(Reconstituted Juice), Vitamin C, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Natural Flavours.
Check V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


