Is V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Each bottle contains the juice of: Apple (69.6%)(Reconstituted Juice), Sweet Potato (29%)(Reconstituted Juice), Yellow Carrot (1%)(Reconstituted Juice), Vitamin C, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Natural Flavours.
Check V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


