Is V8 Tropical Juice Juice 300mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each pack contains the juice of: Apple (37.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Carrot (30%)(Reconstituted Juice), Orange (14%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pear (9.2%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pineapple (7.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Passionfruit (1%)(Reconstituted Juice), Banana (<1%), Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.

Check V8 Tropical Juice Juice 300mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

V8 Tropical Juice Juice 300mL is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go