Is V8 Healthy Greens, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) NEW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Concentrated Vegetable Juice Blend (Yellow Carrots, Spinach), Concentrated Fruit Juice Blend (Apples, Pineapples), Dehydrated Spinach, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Beta Carotene, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Kale Juice, Romaine Lettuce Juice, Green Pepper Juice, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Spinach Puree (Spinach, Water), Huito Juice Concentrate For Color, Watermelon Juice Concentrate For Color
Check V8 Healthy Greens, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Healthy Greens, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
V8 Healthy Greens, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) NEW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


