Is V8 +HYDRATE Plant-Based Beverage - Orange Grapefruit - 6 C... Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Leaf Extract Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check V8 +HYDRATE Plant-Based Beverage - Orange Grapefruit - 6 C... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 +HYDRATE Plant-Based Beverage - Orange Grapefruit - 6 C... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
V8 +HYDRATE Plant-Based Beverage - Orange Grapefruit - 6 C... is available at 5 retailers
TargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansAmazon
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


