Is V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Blueberry Acai, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- molluscs
- fish
- eggs
- crustaceans
- natural flavoring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sweet potato juice from concentrate, purified water, natural flavoring, citric acid, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), acai puree, blueberry juice concentrate, red raspberry juice concentrate, stevia leaf extract
Check V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Blueberry Acai, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Blueberry Acai, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit, Plant-Based Meal, 14.1 oz , 4 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Blueberry Acai, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


