Is V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish
- crustaceans
- eggs
- natural flavoring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Leaf Extract Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


