Is V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- fish
- natural flavoring
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Leaf Extract Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


