Is V8, INFUSED WATER, BLACK CHERRY POMEGRANATE, BLACK CHERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (SWEET POTATO JUICE, CUCUMBER JUICE), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (LEMON JUICE, POMEGRANATE JUICE), NATURAL FLAVORING, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check V8, INFUSED WATER, BLACK CHERRY POMEGRANATE, BLACK CHERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, INFUSED WATER, BLACK CHERRY POMEGRANATE, BLACK CHERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


