Is V8 Original High Fiber 100% Vegetable Juice, 46 oz. Bottle (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Resistant Maltodextrin, Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring
Check V8 Original High Fiber 100% Vegetable Juice, 46 oz. Bottle (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Original High Fiber 100% Vegetable Juice, 46 oz. Bottle (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
V8 Original High Fiber 100% Vegetable Juice, 46 oz. Bottle (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


