Is V8 Vegetable Juice Original Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly salty flavor with earthy undertones and a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed at breakfast, used as a cocktail mixer, or incorporated in cooking. Reviewers note reliable flavor and convenient size; many praise versatility while some mention pronounced saltiness. Packaged for multi-use and everyday sipping and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato<sup>*</sup> (88%), Carrot (6%), Celery (4%), Beetroot (<1%), Parsley (<1%), Lettuce (<1%), Watercress (<1%), Spinach (<1%), Salt, Vitamin C, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Juice

Check V8 Vegetable Juice Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Vegetable Juice Original is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyUmami
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup