Is V8 Plus Berry Acai Blend Of 5 Juices And Puree 4 Cans 1.4L Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetable juice (water and concentrated juices of purple carrots, sweet potatoes), fruit juice (water and concentrated juices of white grapes, blueberry, red raspberry), fava bean protein concentrate, canola oil, pectin, phosphoric acid, natural flavoring, apple fiber, salt, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), stevia extract, acai puree.

Check V8 Plus Berry Acai Blend Of 5 Juices And Puree 4 Cans 1.4L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go