Is V8 Plus Berry Acai Blend Of 5 Juices And Puree 4 Cans 1.4L Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetable juice (water and concentrated juices of purple carrots, sweet potatoes), fruit juice (water and concentrated juices of white grapes, blueberry, red raspberry), fava bean protein concentrate, canola oil, pectin, phosphoric acid, natural flavoring, apple fiber, salt, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), stevia extract, acai puree.

Check V8 Plus Berry Acai Blend Of 5 Juices And Puree 4 Cans 1.4L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go