Is V8 Splash Fruit Medley Flavored Juice Beverage, 16 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Carrots), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Pears, Apples, Pineapple, Cherries), Sucralose, Red 40 (For Color), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Di-Alpha Tocopherol, Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check V8 Splash Fruit Medley Flavored Juice Beverage, 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Splash Fruit Medley Flavored Juice Beverage, 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
V8 Splash Fruit Medley Flavored Juice Beverage, 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


