Is V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Red 40, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go