Is V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Red 40, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go