Is V8 Tropical Juce Multipack 250mL x 3 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical sweetness with a bright tang and smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Consumers report a consistent, refreshing flavor, convenient single-serve bottles and portability. Commonly enjoyed chilled for breakfast or snacks, used as a mixer or blended into smoothies. Packaging praised for portion control; some reviewers note occasional separation sometimes during storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical sweetness with a bright tang and smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Consumers report a consistent, refreshing flavor, convenient single-serve bottles and portability. Commonly enjoyed chilled for breakfast or snacks, used as a mixer or blended into smoothies. Packaging praised for portion control; some reviewers note occasional separation sometimes during storage.
Ingredients
Each pack contains the juice of: Apple (37.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Carrot (30%)(Reconstituted Juice), Orange (14%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pear (9.2%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pineapple (7.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Passionfruit (1%)(Reconstituted Juice), Banana (<1%), Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check V8 Tropical Juce Multipack 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Tropical Juce Multipack 250mL x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Where to buy
V8 Tropical Juce Multipack 250mL x 3 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


