Is V8, V-FUSION, 100% VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring, malic acid, vitamin c
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring, malic acid, vitamin c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, PURPLE CARROTS, TOMATOES, CARROTS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, WHITE GRAPES, POMEGRANATES, BLUEBERRIES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORING, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE).
Check V8, V-FUSION, 100% VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, V-FUSION, 100% VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


