Is V8 Veggie Blend Pineapple Passion Vegetable & Fruit Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, YELLOW CARROTS), FRUIT JUICE (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, WHITE GRAPES, PINEAPPLES, PASSION FRUIT), FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, ZINC GLUCONATE.
Check V8 Veggie Blend Pineapple Passion Vegetable & Fruit Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Veggie Blend Pineapple Passion Vegetable & Fruit Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
V8 Veggie Blend Pineapple Passion Vegetable & Fruit Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


