Is V8 Veggie Blend Pineapple Passion Vegetable & Fruit Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, YELLOW CARROTS), FRUIT JUICE (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, WHITE GRAPES, PINEAPPLES, PASSION FRUIT), FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, ZINC GLUCONATE.
Check V8 Veggie Blend Pineapple Passion Vegetable & Fruit Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Veggie Blend Pineapple Passion Vegetable & Fruit Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
V8 Veggie Blend Pineapple Passion Vegetable & Fruit Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


