Is Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 140g Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, skim milk, sugar, milk solids, blueberry puree (2%), rice starch, gelatine, natural flavours, acidity regulators (331, 330), enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (from milk) (incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).
Check Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Noosa Blueberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


