Is Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Limited Edition Honeycomb 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- enzyme
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, skim milk, water, milk solids, honey, sugar, rice starch, gelatine, natural flavours, lemon juice concentrate, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (from milk), (incl. L.acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).
Check Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Limited Edition Honeycomb 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Limited Edition Honeycomb 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Limited Edition Honeycomb 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


