No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Tropical 140g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, skim milk, water, sugar, milk solids, pineap ple juice reconstituted (1.4%), mango puree recons tituted (1.4%), rice starch, orange juice reconsti tuted (0.4%), gelatine, natural flavours, acidity regulators (331, 330), enzyme (lactase), live yogh urt cultures (from milk) (incl. L. acidophilus, Bi fidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).

Check Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Tropical 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Tropical 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Vaalia Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Tropical 140g | Spoonful