Is Vaalia Low Fat Passionfruit Yoghurt 4x150g | 600g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim milk, passionfruit(8%), sugar, milk solids, cream(from milk), dietary fibre(inulin), thickeners(1422, 1442), stabilisers(440, 412, 415), acidity regulators(331, 330), flavours, natural colour(carotene), enzyme(lactase), live yoghurt cultures(from milk) (incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).
Check Vaalia Low Fat Passionfruit Yoghurt 4x150g | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaalia Low Fat Passionfruit Yoghurt 4x150g | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Noosa Blueberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Vaalia Low Fat Passionfruit Yoghurt 4x150g | 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


