Is Vaalia Probiotic Kefir Mixed Berry Yoghurt Boost Digestion & Immunity Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Cream (from Milk), Mixed Berry Fruit[3. 4r) (blackberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry), Dietary Fibre (inulin), Thickeners (tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Natural Color (purple Carrot), Live Cultures (incl. L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacilus Gg, Kefir Cultures), Enzyme (lactase), Salt, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains: Milk.
Check Vaalia Probiotic Kefir Mixed Berry Yoghurt Boost Digestion & Immunity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaalia Probiotic Kefir Mixed Berry Yoghurt Boost Digestion & Immunity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


