Is Vaalia Probiotic Lactose Free Yoghurt Vanilla Strawberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry<br>Skim milk, strawberry (7%), milk solids, cream, sugar, dietary fibre (inulin), thickeners (1422, 1442), stabiliser (440), natural flavours, mineral salt (509), acidity regulators (331, 330), black carrot concentrate, black currant concentrate, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (Incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG). <br><br>French Vanilla<br>Skim milk, milk solids, cream, sugar, thickeners (1422, 1442), dietary fibre (inulin), stabiliser (440), flavour, natural colour (caramel I), acidity regulators (330, 331), enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).

Check Vaalia Probiotic Lactose Free Yoghurt Vanilla Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaalia Probiotic Lactose Free Yoghurt Vanilla Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go