Is Vaalia Probiotic Lactose Free Yoghurt Vanilla Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- br><br>french vanilla<br>skim milk
- cream
- milk solids
- strawberry<br>skim milk
- acidophilus
- live yoghurt cultures
- enzyme
- natural flavours
- +2 more
br><br>french vanilla<br>skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry<br>Skim milk, strawberry (7%), milk solids, cream, sugar, dietary fibre (inulin), thickeners (1422, 1442), stabiliser (440), natural flavours, mineral salt (509), acidity regulators (331, 330), black carrot concentrate, black currant concentrate, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (Incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG). <br><br>French Vanilla<br>Skim milk, milk solids, cream, sugar, thickeners (1422, 1442), dietary fibre (inulin), stabiliser (440), flavour, natural colour (caramel I), acidity regulators (330, 331), enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).
Check Vaalia Probiotic Lactose Free Yoghurt Vanilla Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaalia Probiotic Lactose Free Yoghurt Vanilla Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Where to buy
Vaalia Probiotic Lactose Free Yoghurt Vanilla Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


