This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Lemon Creme Yoghurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, sugar, milk solids, cream, reconstituted lemon juice (5%), thickeners (1422, 1442), dietary fibre (inulin), stabilisers (440, 415), acidity regulator (332), flavours, natural colour (carotene), live yoghurt cultures (incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).

Check Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Lemon Creme Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Lemon Creme Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Lemon Creme Yoghurt | Spoonful