Is Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Lemon Creme Yoghurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim milk, sugar, milk solids, cream, reconstituted lemon juice (5%), thickeners (1422, 1442), dietary fibre (inulin), stabilisers (440, 415), acidity regulator (332), flavours, natural colour (carotene), live yoghurt cultures (incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).
Check Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Lemon Creme Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Lemon Creme Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Lemon Creme Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


