Is Vachon Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose, brown sugar), Enriched wheat flour, Hydrogenated palm and/or palm kernel oils, Liquid whole eggs, Vegetable oil, Water, Glycerin, Cocoa, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Liquid egg whites, Hydrogenated coconut oil, Baking powder, Soy lecithin, Hydrogenated vegetable oil, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Propylene glycol, Potassium sorbate, Corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Baking soda, Mono - and di-glycerides, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose gum, Xanthan gum, Sorbic acid, Guar gum, Sodium bisulphate, Soy protein, Potato starch, Tapioca starch, Acacia gum, Polysorbate 65, Sorbitan tristearate, Citrus fiber, Natural and artificial flavour, Allura red, Tartrazine, BRilliant blue FCF.

Check Vachon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking