Is Vagisil pH Balance Daily Intimate Wash 12 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactitol
lactitol
Dietitian noteLactitol is a sweetener made from whey or other sources of dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Lactitol, Salicylic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-10, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Fragrance/Parfum.
Check Vagisil pH Balance Daily Intimate Wash 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vagisil pH Balance Daily Intimate Wash 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Where to buy
Vagisil pH Balance Daily Intimate Wash 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


