Is Vagistat Antifungal 3-Day Combo Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • benzoic acid
  • external cream

benzoic acid

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Miconazole Nitrate (200 mg in Each Suppository), Miconazole Nitrate (2%) (External Cream). Inactive Ingredients: Suppository: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. External Cream: Benzoic Acid, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Glyceryl Stearate, Mineral Oil, Peglicol 5 Oleate, Pegoxol 7 Stearate, Purified Water.

Check Vagistat Antifungal 3-Day Combo Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vagistat Antifungal 3-Day Combo Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown