Is Vale of Mowbray Christmas 6 Mini Pork Pie Selection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Stuffing & Onion Pies: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork, Pork Lard, Water, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Whole Egg, Pork Gelatine, Onion, Sage, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Sugar, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Nitrite), Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates), Black Pepper Mini Cranberry Pies: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cranberries, Spices, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Sunflower Oil, Beetroot Juice Powder, Cranberry Juice, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate), Yeast, Mini Stuffing And Onion Pies: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacain, Thiamin), Parslet, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonate), Black Pepper, Mini Cranberry Pies: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate), May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame Seed

Check Vale of Mowbray Christmas 6 Mini Pork Pie Selection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vale of Mowbray Christmas 6 Mini Pork Pie Selection is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich