Is Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • dairy whey
  • butter

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve mini pecan pies offer caramel-like sweetness and a contrast of gooey filling with crisp, flaky crust; texture balances sticky interior and crunchy topping. Commonly used as individual desserts, snack servings, or party trays; buyers frequently note consistent portion sizes, convenient handling, and suitability for quick dessert occasions and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR*, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, WATER, PECANS*, WHOLE EGGS*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, BUTTER*, SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), NONFAT MILK*, DAIRY WHEY*, DEXTROSE, RICE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN*, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES.

Check Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
GooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go