Is Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • food starch-modified
  • food starch - modified

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve mini pecan pies offer caramel-like sweetness and a contrast of gooey filling with crisp, flaky crust; texture balances sticky interior and crunchy topping. Commonly used as individual desserts, snack servings, or party trays; buyers frequently note consistent portion sizes, convenient handling, and suitability for quick dessert occasions and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR*, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, WATER, PECANS*, WHOLE EGGS*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, BUTTER*, SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), NONFAT MILK*, DAIRY WHEY*, DEXTROSE, RICE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN*, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES.

Check Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
GooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go