Is VALENTINE CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bee's wax
- natural and artificial flavors
- carnuaba wax
bee's wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: RED NO 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX, BEE'S WAX, WHEAT STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP.
Check VALENTINE CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


