Is VALENTINE CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: RED NO 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX, BEE'S WAX, WHEAT STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP.
Check VALENTINE CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


