Is Valentine Filled Chocolate Hearts 5lbs 240 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate
Check Valentine Filled Chocolate Hearts 5lbs 240 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine Filled Chocolate Hearts 5lbs 240 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Kind Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz
Where to buy
Valentine Filled Chocolate Hearts 5lbs 240 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


