Is Valentine Filled Chocolate Hearts 5lbs 240 Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate
Check Valentine Filled Chocolate Hearts 5lbs 240 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine Filled Chocolate Hearts 5lbs 240 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Kind Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz
Where to buy
Valentine Filled Chocolate Hearts 5lbs 240 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


