Is VALENTINE MESSAGE COOKIE KIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, MODIFIED PALM, PALM KERNEL), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE DRIED EGG, NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING - SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. PRE-MADE ICINGS: POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), CORN SYRUP AND HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOR (RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR. SPRINKLES: POWDERED SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, COLOR (YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40).

Check VALENTINE MESSAGE COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? VALENTINE MESSAGE COOKIE KIT | Spoonful