Is VALENTINE MESSAGE COOKIE KIT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, MODIFIED PALM, PALM KERNEL), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE DRIED EGG, NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING - SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. PRE-MADE ICINGS: POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), CORN SYRUP AND HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOR (RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR. SPRINKLES: POWDERED SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, COLOR (YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40).

Check VALENTINE MESSAGE COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Wheat Free? VALENTINE MESSAGE COOKIE KIT | Spoonful